LeRo Teralava S.L.U., Avda. Amsterdam, 8
E-38650 Los Cristianos / Arona / Tenerife / España
Tel. (+34) 922 750 289
mail. reservas@lero.net
Monday - Saturday 10:00 - 18:00 h

Privacy Policy

Data Protection Policy of TERALAVA S.L.U. .

 

1.     Who is responsible for processing your data?

The responsible for the data processing concerning the different processes with respect to the management of users, clients and potential clients, collaborators and suppliers is TERALAVA S.L.U.  with registered office in AVDA. AMSTERDAM, Nº8 38650 LOS CRISTIANOS (province of SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE) and CIF B38377636 .

 

For the purposes of our data protection policy, the contact telephone number is 922242277 and the contact email is info@teralava.org.

 

2.     What kind of information do we have about you and how did we get it?

The categories of personal data that TERALAVA S.L.U. deals with about its customers and suppliers are

- Identification data

- Postal or electronic addresses

- Commercial information

- Economic and transaction data

- Health data

We have obtained all the above-mentioned data either directly from you by submitting a commercial offer, contract proposal, etc. or through your company by providing us with identification data and other information necessary to carry out the object of the contractual relationship between the parties. It is your or your company's obligation to provide us with updated data in case of changes. With regard to the data of candidates for employment we have obtained their data by means of the presentation of a CV by you or by obtaining your application through the services of a job portal. In the latter case, you have authorised the transfer of your data to our company by inserting your curriculum vitae in the job portal.

 

3.     How long will we keep your data?

The personal data relating to individuals linked to potential customers, clients and suppliers that TERALAVA S.L.U. collects through the various contact forms and / or information collection will be kept until requested by the person concerned to delete it. The data provided by our customers and suppliers will be kept as long as the commercial relationship between the parties is maintained, respecting in any case the minimum legal periods of conservation according to the subject.

 

In any case TERALAVA S.L.U. will keep your personal data for the period of time that is reasonably necessary taking into account our needs to respond to questions that arise or solve problems, make improvements, activate new services and meet the requirements of applicable law. This means that we may keep your personal data for a reasonable period of time even after you have stopped using our products or stopped using this website. After this period, your personal data will be deleted from all TERALAVA S.L.U. systems.

4.     For what purpose and on what basis do we process your data?

In TERALAVA S.L.U. we treat the data provided by the interested persons in order to manage different activities derived from specific procedures carried out in the field of sales, after sales service, supplier management, candidate management, quality of services, etc. In this way, we will use your data to carry out some of the following actions based on the respective basis of legitimacy

 

 

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT

 
 

BASIS FOR LEGITIMACY

 
 

Alarm system with motion detection image capture

 
 

Legitimate interest of the person in charge

 
 

Surveillance and access control to the facilities

 
 

Legitimate interest of the person in charge

 
 

Accounting, tax, administrative and customer billing management

 
 

Consent of the affected party; (pre)contract execution

 
 

Tax, accounting and administrative management with suppliers

 
 

(Pre)contract execution; Regulatory obligation

 
 

Management of the SPA users' data in order to provide the contracted service (treatments, therapies, etc...)

 
 

Consent of the affected party; (pre)contract execution

 
 

Customer complaint/grievance service

 
 

Consent of the affected person

 
 

Search processes, evaluation and selection of candidates

 
 

Consent of the affected person

 
 

Management of the data of the shop users in order to carry out the contracted service

 
 

Consent of the affected party; (pre)contract execution

 
 

Management of data protection rights of data subjects

 
 

Regulatory obligation

 

 

As for the referenced basis of legitimacy, you are obliged to provide the personal data. If you do not provide your personal data, your contract can not be executed, nor can you comply with the legal obligations or those derived from the public authorities.

We will not create commercial profiles on the basis of the information you provide and therefore will not make automated decisions about you on the basis of a commercial profile.

1.     To which recipients will your data be communicated?

TERALAVA S.L.U. will never share your personal data with any third party company that intends to use it in its direct marketing actions, except in the case that you have expressly authorized us to do so.

We inform you that we can facilitate your personal data to organisms of the Public Administration and competent Authorities in those cases that TERALAVA S.L.U. receives a legal requirement on the part of these Authorities or in the cases that acting in good faith, we consider that such action is reasonably necessary to comply with a judicial process; to answer any claim or legal demand; or to protect the rights of TERALAVA S.L.U. or its clients and the public in general.

TERALAVA S.L.U. may provide your personal data to third parties (e.g. Internet service providers that help us to administer our website or carry out the contracted services, computer support and maintenance companies, logistics companies, management and tax and accounting advice, etc.). In any case, these third parties must maintain, at all times, the same levels of security as TERALAVA S.L.U. in relation to your personal data and, when necessary, will be bound by legal commitments in order to keep your personal data private and secure, and in order to only use the information following specific instructions from TERALAVA S.L.U.

 

What are your rights as affected or interested parties?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not TERALAVA S.L.U. is processing personal data concerning them.

In particular, data subjects may request the right of access to their personal data and receive it in a common format and machine-readable if the processing is carried out by electronic means (right of portability).

Data subjects may also request the right to have inaccurate data corrected or, where appropriate, to have them deleted where, among other things, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.

Additionally, in certain circumstances, data subjects may request that the processing of their data be restricted, or in certain circumstances and on grounds relating to their particular situation, data subjects may exercise their right to object to the processing of their data. TERALAVA S.L.U. will stop the treatment of the data, except for legitimate imperative reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims or in those exceptions established in the applicable regulations.

We also inform you that you have the right to withdraw your consent given at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise the User is informed that at any moment he can exercise the mentioned rights by writing to us using the contact details that appear in Section 1, 'Person in charge of the treatment' of the present policy of Protection of Data and Privacy of TERALAVA S.L.U.   attaching a copy of your ID card.  In the same way, you can send us an e-mail to the address info@teralava.org .

You will also have the right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

 

Spanish Data Protection Agency.

C/ Jorge Juan, 6

28001 – Madrid

Telf. 901100099 / 912663517

 

 

6.     Data protection of website users.

In accordance with the current Regulation (EU) 2016/679, TERALAVA S.L.U. informs that the personal data of the Users of the website will be treated for the activity of the treatment indicated in each form of data collection of our website by TERALAVA S.L.U. . This treatment of your data will be protected by your own consent.  By pressing the button "SEND", the User consents to the processing of their data by TERALAVA S.L.U. .

Likewise, we inform you that except for legal obligation or express consent on your part TERALAVA S.L.U. is not going to give your data to third parties.

Likewise, the User is informed that at any time he can exercise the rights of access, rectification or suppression of data, as well as to have other rights recognized in the present document and regulated in the Regulation (EU) 2016/679, notifying it to TERALAVA S.L.U. THE FOLLOWING IS A LIST OF THE RIGHTS GRANTED TO TERALAVA S.L.U., AVDA. AMSTERDAM, Nº8 38650 LOS CRISTIANOS (province of SANTA CRUZ DE TENERIFE) , e-mail: info@teralava.org.

 On the other hand, in accordance with the Law 34/2002, of July 11, of Services of the Society of Information and of Electronic Trade, TERALAVA S.L.U. promises not to send publicity through the electronic mail without having obtained before the express authorization of the addressee. The User can oppose to the sending of advertising by checking the corresponding box.

            7.   Other information of interest about our privacy policy

7.1       Security Measures

TERALAVA S.L.U. adopts the levels of security required by the European and Spanish legislation in force on data protection, taking into account the state of the art, the costs of implementation and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the processing described, as well as the risks of variable probability and severity for your rights and freedoms as a person.

7.2       Processing of Children's Data

Under the RGPD UE 679/2016 and the LOPDGDD 3/2018, minors over 14 years old can give their consent to the contracting of information society services, such as the registration in a forum, the filling in of a contact form, etc. However, it will be the responsibility of TERALAVA S.L.U. to verify the veracity of the age indicated by the minor.

For the treatment of data from minors under 14 years of age, such data collection will always be carried out with the express consent of the parents or legal guardians.

7.3       Changes to our Data Protection and Privacy Policy

Occasionally, TERALAVA S.L.U. will be able to make modifications and corrections in this section of the Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users. Please check this section regularly to see what changes may have occurred and how they may affect you.

7.4      Why is it necessary to accept this Data Protection and Privacy Policy?

This section of the Data Protection Policy for Clients, Suppliers and Users provides you in an easily accessible way with all the necessary information so that you can know the type of data that TERALAVA S.L.U. keeps about its potential clients, customers and/or suppliers, the purposes pursued, the rights that the data protection regulations recognize you as an affected person and the way in which you can exercise these rights. Therefore, with the deliberate sending of your personal data through our means of contact and/or with the beginning of the commercial relationship with our company we consider that you recognize and accept the treatment of your personal data as described in this policy. This personal information will only be used for the purposes for which you have provided it or certain national or regional regulations enable us to do so.

In any case, we must warn you that a refusal on your part to provide us with certain requested information could hinder the development of the contractual relationship between the parties with possible serious consequences when providing the various services contemplated in the commercial contract concluded with the contracting party.

If you have any questions regarding this section of Data Protection Policy for Potential Customers, Clients and Suppliers of TERALAVA S.L.U. please contact the company using the address given in the first section 'Treatment Manager' and we will be happy to assist you and answer any additional questions you may have.

8.     Applicable legislation

These Conditions shall be governed at all times by the provisions of Spanish and European legislation on the protection of personal data and privacy.

 

This document is a translation from Spanish, and therefore no rights can be granted to it.